List of A. R. Rahman Songs.

A. R. Rahman

Information
Details

Full Name
A.R. Rahman

Birth Name
A. S. Dileep Kumar

Date of Birth
January 6, 1967

Place of Birth
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Years Active
1992-present

Genres
Film score, world, electronic, pop

Awards
2 Academy Awards, several Grammy Awards, BAFTA, National Film Awards (India), and numerous others

Notable Soundtrack
“Roja” (1992), “Dil Se” (1998), “Lagaan” (2001), “Slumdog Millionaire” (2008), “Rockstar” (2011), “Dil Bechara” (2020), and many more

Philanthropic Work
Supports education and healthcare initiatives, UN Goodwill Ambassador

Collaborations
Has worked with international artists like Mick Jagger, Andrew Lloyd Webber, and Hans Zimmer

humse-hai-muqabala-1994-premika-ne-pyaar-se-lyrics-in-hindi-and-english-with-meaning-translation
Prabhu Deva & Nagma in the Movie Humse Hai Muqabala (1994)

Humse Hai Muqabala (1994) – Premika Ne Pyaar Se Lyrics in Hindi & English with Meaning (Translation) | Prabhu Deva | Nagma | प्रेमिका ने प्यार से

Udit Narayan, S. P. Balasubrahmanyam & S.P. B.Pallavi's song Premika Ne Pyaar Se Lyrics in Hindi & English with meaning (translation) from the movie Humse Hai Muqabala (1994) starring Prabhu Deva & Nagma.

Continue ReadingHumse Hai Muqabala (1994) – Premika Ne Pyaar Se Lyrics in Hindi & English with Meaning (Translation) | Prabhu Deva | Nagma | प्रेमिका ने प्यार से
mangal-pandey-the-rising-2005-holi-re-lyrics
Rani Mukerji and Aamir Khan in the Movie Mangal Pandey (2005)

Mangal Pandey: The Rising (2005) – Holi Re Lyrics in Hindi & English with Meaning (Translation) | Udit Narayan | Madhushree | होली रे

Udit Narayan, Madhushree, Chinmayi Sripada and Srinivas's song Holi Re Lyrics in Hindi & English with meaning (translation) from the movie Mangal Pandey: The Rising (2005) starring Aamir Khan and Rani Mukerji.

Continue ReadingMangal Pandey: The Rising (2005) – Holi Re Lyrics in Hindi & English with Meaning (Translation) | Udit Narayan | Madhushree | होली रे
the-legend-of-bhagat-singh-2002-sarfaroshi-ki-tamanna-lyrics-in-hindi-and-english-with-meaning
Ajay Devgan as Bhagat Singh in the movie The Legend of Bhagat Singh

The Legend Of Bhagat Singh (2002) – Sarfaroshi Ki Tamanna Lyrics in Hindi & English with Meaning (Translation) | Sonu Nigam | Hariharan | सरफरोशी की तमन्ना

Sonu Nigam & Hariharan's song Sarfaroshi Ki Tamanna Lyrics in Hindi & English with meaning from the movie The Legend of Bhagat Singh (2002)

Continue ReadingThe Legend Of Bhagat Singh (2002) – Sarfaroshi Ki Tamanna Lyrics in Hindi & English with Meaning (Translation) | Sonu Nigam | Hariharan | सरफरोशी की तमन्ना
the-legend-of-bhagat-singh-2002-mera-rang-de-basanti-chola-lyrics-in-hindi-and-english-with-meaning-translation-sonu-nigam
Ajay Devgan in the movie The Legend Of Bhagat Singh (2002)

The Legend Of Bhagat Singh (2002) – Mera Rang De Basanti Chola Lyrics in Hindi & English with Meaning (Translation) | Sonu Nigam | मेरा रंग दे बसंती चोला

Sonu Nigam's song Mera Rang De Basanti Chola Lyrics in Hindi & English with meaning from the movie The Legend of Bhagat Singh (2002) starring Ajay Devgan.

Continue ReadingThe Legend Of Bhagat Singh (2002) – Mera Rang De Basanti Chola Lyrics in Hindi & English with Meaning (Translation) | Sonu Nigam | मेरा रंग दे बसंती चोला
rait-zara-si-lyrics-in-hindi-and-english-translation-atrangi-re-2021-arijit-singh-shashaa-tirupati-a-r-rahman-dhanush-sara-ali-khan
Sara Ali Khan, Akshay Kumar and Dhanush in Movie Atrangi Re (2021)

Atrangi Re (2021) – Rait Zara Si Lyrics in Hindi & English Translation | रेत ज़रा सी | Arijit Singh | Shashaa Tirupati | Dhanush | Sara Ali Khan

Arjit Singh song Rait Zara Si Lyrics in Hindi and English Translation from movie Atrangi Re (2021) starring Dhanush, Sara Ali Khan and Akshay Kumar.

Continue ReadingAtrangi Re (2021) – Rait Zara Si Lyrics in Hindi & English Translation | रेत ज़रा सी | Arijit Singh | Shashaa Tirupati | Dhanush | Sara Ali Khan
aaj-jaane-ki-zid-na-karo-lyrics
Aaj Jaane Ki Zid Na Karo Ghazal

Aaj Jaane Ki Zid Na Karo Lyrics | आज जाने की ज़िद ना करो | Farida Khannum | Asha Bhosle | Habib Wali Mohammad | Shankar Tucker

Hindi Kala presents Aaj Jaane Ki Zid Na Karo Lyrics. Sung by Farida Khannum, Asha Bhosle, and many other singers over time.

Continue ReadingAaj Jaane Ki Zid Na Karo Lyrics | आज जाने की ज़िद ना करो | Farida Khannum | Asha Bhosle | Habib Wali Mohammad | Shankar Tucker
o-palan-hare-lyrics-in-hindi-lagaan-2001-lata-mangeshkar-udit-narayan-sadhana-sargam
Gracy Singh in Movie Lagaan (2001)

Lagaan (2001) – O Palan Hare Lyrics in Hindi | ओ पालनहारे | Lata Mangeshkar | Udit Narayan | Sadhana Sargam

Hindi Kala presents O Palan Hare Lyrics in Hindi and English Translation from the movie Lagaan (2000) starring Aamir Khan & Gracy Singh.

Continue ReadingLagaan (2001) – O Palan Hare Lyrics in Hindi | ओ पालनहारे | Lata Mangeshkar | Udit Narayan | Sadhana Sargam
jo-bhi-main-lyrics-in-hindi-english-rockstar-2011-mohit-chauhan-ranbir-kapoor
Ranbir Kapoor in Movie Rockstar (2011)

Rockstar (2011) – Jo Bhi Main Lyrics | जो भी मैं कहना चाहूँ | Mohit Chauhan

Hindi Kala presents Jo Bhi Main Lyrics in Hindi & English Translation from Movie Rockstar (2011). The Song was sung by Mohit Chauhan.

Continue ReadingRockstar (2011) – Jo Bhi Main Lyrics | जो भी मैं कहना चाहूँ | Mohit Chauhan